A maior rede de estudos do Brasil

Grátis
13 pág.
Oracle passguide 1z0-1085-20 v2020-06-02 by_ lukas_ 25q

Pré-visualização | Página 1 de 2

1z0-1085-20 
Number: 1z0-1085-20 
Passing Score: 800 
Time Limit: 120 min 
 
Website: https://vceplus.com 
VCE to PDF Converter: https://vceplus.com/vce-to-pdf/ 
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/VCE.For.All.VN/ 
Twitter : https://twitter.com/VCE_Plus 
File Version: 1 
 
1 z0-1085-20 
 https://vceplus.com/ 
www.vceplus.com - Free Questions & Answers - Online Courses - Convert VCE to PDF - VCEplus.com
https://vceplus.com/
https://vceplus.com/vce-to-pdf/
https://www.facebook.com/VCE.For.All.VN/
https://twitter.com/VCE_Plus
Exam A 
QUESTION 1 
A customer wants to use Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) for storing application backups which can be stored for months, but retrieved immediately based on 
business needs. 
 
 https://vceplus.com/ 
Which OCI storage service can be used to meet this requirement? 
A. File Storage 
B. Object Storage (standard) 
C. Archive Storage 
D. Block Volume 
Correct Answer: D 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/Block/Concepts/blockvolumebackups.htm 
QUESTION 2 
Which Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) service can be used to protect sensitive and regulated data in OCI database services? 
A. Oracle Data Guard 
B. OCI Audit 
C. OCI OS management 
D. Oracle Data Safe 
www.vceplus.com - Free Questions & Answers - Online Courses - Convert VCE to PDF - VCEplus.com
Correct Answer: D 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/data-safe/index.html 
QUESTION 3 
Which is NOT part of the Oracle Cloud Always Free eligible resources that you can provision in your tenancy? 
A. Block Volume (up to 100 GB total storage) 
B. Autonomous Database (up to two database instances) 
C. Load Balancing (one load balancer) 
D. Fast Connect (1 Gbps public peering) 
Correct Answer: D 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/FreeTier/freetier.htm 
QUESTION 4 
Which CANNOT be used with My Oracle Support (MOS)? 
A. Reset the password or unlock the account for the tenancy administrator. 
B. Request a Service Limit increase. 
C. Add or change a tenancy administrator. 
D. Troubleshoot your resources in an Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Free Trial account. 
Correct Answer: D 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
QUESTION 5 
Which Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) service can send you an alert when you might exceed your spending threshold? 
www.vceplus.com - Free Questions & Answers - Online Courses - Convert VCE to PDF - VCEplus.com
A. Budgets 
B. Monitoring 
C. Streaming 
D. Events 
Correct Answer: A 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/Billing/Concepts/budgetsoverview.htm 
QUESTION 6 
A customer is looking to migrate their old database backups from their on-premises data center to Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI). 
Which OCI service is the most cost-effective? 
A. Archive Storage 
B. Block Volume 
C. Object storage (standard) 
D. File Storage 
Correct Answer: C 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/Database/Tasks/mig-onprembackup.htm 
QUESTION 7 
Which three components are part of Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Identity and Access Management service? (Choose three.) 
A. Users 
B. Dynamic Groups 
C. Regional Subnets 
D. Roles 
E. Compute instances 
www.vceplus.com - Free Questions & Answers - Online Courses - Convert VCE to PDF - VCEplus.com
F. Virtual Cloud Networks 
G. Policies 
Correct Answer: ABG 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/Identity/Concepts/overview.htm#one 
QUESTION 8 
Which pricing model is NOT supported by Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI)? 
A. Bring your own license 
B. Pay-as-you-go 
C. Reserved Instances 
D. Universal Credits - Monthly Flex 
Correct Answer: C 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://k21academy.com/1z0-1085/pricing-in-oracle-cloud-oci/ 
QUESTION 9 
Which three methods can you use to create or modify Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) resources? (Choose three.) 
A. REST APIs 
B. OCI Console 
C. Secure Shell (SSH) 
D. Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) 
E. OCI desktop client 
F. Commands-line Interface 
G. Serial console connection 
Correct Answer: ABF 
www.vceplus.com - Free Questions & Answers - Online Courses - Convert VCE to PDF - VCEplus.com
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/ResourceManager/Concepts/resourcemanager.htm 
QUESTION 10 
Which service level agreement type is NOT offered by Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Compute service? 
A. Data Plane 
B. Application Plane 
C. Control Plane 
D. Performance 
Correct Answer: B 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://www.oracle.com/assets/paas-iaas-pub-cld-srvs-pillar-4021422.pdf 
QUESTION 11 
What service is NOT available as part of Oracle Cloud Free Tier? 
A. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Monitoring 
B. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Compute 
C. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Autonomous Data Warehouse 
D. Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Exadata DB Systems 
Correct Answer: D 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://www.oracle.com/cloud/free/ 
QUESTION 12 
What is frequency of Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Usage Report generation? 
www.vceplus.com - Free Questions & Answers - Online Courses - Convert VCE to PDF - VCEplus.com
A. Annually 
B. Daily 
C. Weekly 
D. Monthly 
Correct Answer: B 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/Billing/Concepts/usagereportsoverview.htm 
QUESTION 13 
You were recently assigned to manage a project to deploy Oracle E-Business Suite on Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI). The application will require a 
database, several servers, and a shared file system. 
 
 https://vceplus.com/ Which three 
OCI services are best suited for this project? (Choose three.) 
A. OCI Streaming Service 
B. Object Storage Service 
C. File Storage Service 
D. Virtual Machine (VM) or Bare Metal (BM) compute instances 
E. OCI virtual or Bare Metal DB Systems 
F. Oracle Container Engine for Kubernetes 
Correct Answer: BCE 
www.vceplus.com - Free Questions & Answers - Online Courses - Convert VCE to PDF - VCEplus.com
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/en/solutions/deploy-ebusiness-suite-oci/index.html#GUID-1F8ACA7B-C147-446F-A4A4-AD70E4ECCA66 
QUESTION 14 
Which should you use to distribute incoming traffic between a set of web servers? 
A. Load Balancer 
B. Dynamic Routing Gateway 
C. Internet Gateway 
D. Autoscaling 
Correct Answer: A 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/Content/Balance/Concepts/balanceoverview.htm 
QUESTION 15 
Which Oracle Cloud infrastructure service can you use to assess user security of your Oracle databases? 
A. Audit Service 
B. Audit Vault and Database Firewall option for Oracle Database Enterprise Edition 
C. Oracle Data Guard 
D. Oracle Data Safe 
Correct Answer: D 
Section: (none) 
Explanation 
Explanation/Reference: 
Reference: https://docs.cloud.oracle.com/en-us/iaas/data-safe/doc/oracle-data-safe-overview.html 
QUESTION 16 
What does Oracle's Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) attestation of compliance provide to customers? 
www.vceplus.com - Free Questions & Answers - Online Courses - Convert VCE to PDF - VCEplus.com
A. Customers can use these services for workloads that provides validation of card holder

Crie agora seu perfil grátis para visualizar sem restrições.